Consumer Privacy Policy

Twisted Knitwear does not sell or share any personal information pertaining to any of its customers with any 3rd party. You are free to request deletion of any personal information held by Twisted Knitwear at any time.

When you wish to purchase a product from Twisted Knitwear, you will need to supply the following personal details:

  • Name
  • Address
  • E-mail address

We register your personal details so that we can send you a link(s) from which you may download your digital downloadable knitting pattern(s) and we will also use this personal information to send you any future pattern updates (for patterns you have purchased) as they become available.

Personal information registered by Twisted Knitwear will be stored for a period of 5 years, after which point they will be automatically and permanently deleted.

When we request personal details at www.twistedknitwear.com you will always be informed that this is happening and for which purpose.

The director of Twisted Knitwear and employees of Twisted Knitwear may access the personal information that we have registered about you.

The data responsible person at Twisted Knitwear is Karen O’Hanlon Cohrt.

We do not store or transmit customer information encrypted.

You may at any time contact Twisted Knitwear to enquire about what personal details, if any, we have stored about you, and you may also request for us to remove these details. Your right to do so is in accordance with the Danish Personal Data Law, and you may exercise this right by contacting Twisted Knitwear at info@twistedknitwear.com.

Cookies

www.twistedknitwear.com uses cookies with the objective of optimising the website’s function to make your browsing or shopping experience as user-friendly and convenient as possible. You may delete cookies from your computer at any stage.

Website Analytics

Twisted Knitwear uses a website analytics tool to monitor traffic to the website and to obtain statistical information such as the number of visitors to the website over time, which pages are viewed and which pages people are most likely to exist www.twistedknitwear.com from. These analyses are used with the sole purpose to optimise www.twistedknitwear.com.

Consumer Protection

Read more about your protection as a consumer when you make a payment using a PensoPay payment gateway: https://pensopay.com/mere/forbrugerbeskyttelse

DANSK

Kunde- & Privatlivspolitik

Vi videresælger ikke personlige oplysninger og videregiver ikke dine personlige oplysninger til andre, de er kun registreret i vores kundekartotek. Du kan til enhver tid kræve at få slettet dine oplysninger.

For at du kan indgå en aftale med Twisted Knitwear, har vi brug for følgende oplysninger:

  • Navn
  • Adresse
  • E-mail adresse

Vi foretager registreringen af dine personoplysninger med det formål, at kunne levere varen til dig.

Personoplysningerne registreres hos Twisted Knitwear og opbevares i op til fem år, hvorefter oplysningerne slettes.

Når der indsamles personoplysninger via vores hjemmeside, sikrer vi, at det altid sker ved afgivelse af dit udtrykkelige samtykke, således at du er informeret om præcis, hvilke oplysninger, der indsamles og hvorfor.

Direktøren og de ansatte for Twisted Knitwear har adgang til de oplysninger, der registreres om dig.

Den dataansvarlige i Twisted Knitwear er: Karen O’Hanlon Cohrt

Vi opbevarer og transmitterer ikke kundeoplysninger krypteret.

Som registreret hos Twisted Knitwear har du altid ret til at gøre indsigelse mod registreringen. Du har også ret til indsigt i, hvilke oplysninger, der er registreret om dig. Disse rettigheder har du efter Persondataloven og henvendelse i forbindelse hermed rettes til info@twistedknitwear.com

Cookies

www.twistedknitwear.com anvendes cookies med det formål at optimere hjemmesiden og dets funktionalitet, og dermed gøre besøget så nemt som muligt for dig.

Du kan til enhver tid slette cookies fra din computer.

Log-statistik

Vi bruger en log-statistik på www.twistedknitwear.com, hvilket betyder, at et statistik-system opsamler information, som kan give et statistisk billede af, hvor mange besøgende vi har, hvor de kommer fra og hvor på websitet det forlades mv.

Logstatistikken anvendes kun med det formål, at optimere Twisted Knitwear’s hjemmeside.

Forbrugerbeskyttelse

Læs mere om din beskyttelse som forbruger når du køber via en PensoPay betalingsløsning:
https://pensopay.com/mere/forbrugerbeskyttelse/